GRAND COMMANDERY
Knights Templar
of VERMONT

KNIGHTS TEMPLAR CROSS OF HONOR AWARD

* Sir Knight James Clement Ford 6/14/1965
* Sir Knight Frederick A. Inglis 6/6/1966
* Sir Knight C. Houghton Hoisington 6/5/1967
* Sir Knight Wayne Davis 6/1/1968
* Sir Knight Harold W. Yasinski 5/24/1970
* Sir Knight George H. Thomas 5/22/1971
* Sir Knight Roger Fred Spaulding 5/29/1972
* Sir Knight Thomas Kenneth Pauley 6/3/1973
* Sir Knight Thomas Dixon Kendall 6/2/1974
* Sir Knight Ralph C. Watson 6/2/1975
* Sir Knight Joseph J. Bianchi 5/25/1976
* Sir Knight Thomas B. Alexander 6/11/1977
* Sir Knight Kenneth C. Elliott 6/5/1978
* Sir Knight John S. Birkett 6/4/1979
* Sir Knight Richard Simpson 6/1/1980
* Sir Knight Jack E. Wendell 6/1/1981
* Sir Knight Robert J. O’Hara 5/24/1982
* Sir Knight Roy Wayne Ingraham 6/5/1983
* Sir Knight Frank H. Caffin 6/6/1984
Sir Knight Phillip D. Goss 5/27/1985
* Sir Knight Harry E. Frost 6/2/1986
* Sir Knight Kenneth A. Laplant 6/1/1987
* Sir Knight Fletcher H. Hall 6/5/1988
* Sir Knight James R. Slora 6/5/1989
* Sir Knight Karsten Larsen 6/12/1990
^ Sir Knight Aurele Gagne 6/3/1991
* Sir Knight Omlah R. Smith, Jr 6/5/1992
Sir Knight Stuart E. Lee 6/15/1994
* Sir Knight Robert Farrington 6/26/1995
* Sir Knight Willard B. Farnham 5/27/1996
Sir Knight Arnold G. Preston 6/1/1997
* Sir Knight Russell A. Goslant 6/8/1998
* Sir Knight Robert S. Boyce 6/7/1999
* Sir Knight Brent N. Martin 6/12/2000
* Sir Knight Stuart J. Gasson 6/11/2001
* Sir Knight Clyde T. Reynolds 6/10/2002
* Sir Knight Jon E. Babcock 6/9/2003
* Sir Knight Elmer M. Barlow 6/7/2004
* Sir Knight Eugene C. Corliss 6/13/2005
Sir Knight Roland F. Godin 6/12/2006
Sir Knight William H. Grant, Jr. 6/4/2007
^ Sir Knight John T. Colby 6/9/2008
Sir Knight Robert H. Landon 6/8/2009
Sir Knight Riford “Mike” Tuttle 6/7/2010
* Sir Knight Jonathan P. Park 6/13/2011
^ Sir Knight Nicholas D. Ruby 6/11/2012
Sir Knight Winston Harper 6/10/2013
Sir Knight William Smith 6/9/2014
Sir Knight Everett Dickinson 6/8/2015
Sir Knight Edward Nowatka 6/13/2016
Sir Knight Joshua Retchless 6/12/2017
* Sir Knight Donald W. Gerrish 5/31/2019
Sir Knight Robert Lencke 6/10/2019
Sir Knight Leo LaFlamme 6/12/2021

KNIGHT COMMANDER OF THE TEMPLE AWARDS

 Wendell H. Chaffee
Richard E. Fletcher
Phillip D. Goss 1999
* Herbert H. Harford
* Roger M. Pike
Palmer E. Martin
* Donald C. Brown 2011
* Cedric L. Smith 2011
* David E. Cumming 2011
Willis J. Morse 2011
Belford A. Belles 2011
Bruce R. Howard 2011
Donald C. Murray 2011
Russell J. Slora 2012
* Eugene C. Corliss 2017

COMPANION OF THE TEMPLE AWARDS

Betty Nicholson 6/4/1995
Katherine (Kay) Phelps 6/4/1995
Jennie Brown 5/27/1996
Nadine Martin
Gail Cumming 6/1/1997
* Mildred (Millie) Seeley
Martha (Pat) Tucker
* Priscilla Clough 6/2/2002
Marie Oldenburgh
Elizabeth (Betty) Belles 6/9/2003
Evelyn Ebbighausen
Lynn A. Murray 6/12/2005
Susan Slora 6/8/2009
Diane Gagne 6/10/2013